October 2018
     St. Petersburg, ExpoForum
Русская версия
The event completed

About

Offshore Marintec Russia Conference

Offshore Marintec Russia includes business program devoted to development of the continental shelf infrastructure and shipbuilding.

Offshore Marintec Russia Conference- is a business event includes plenary sessions and round tables on technical and economic issues. Leading Russian and international companies will share their experience in technological support, shipbuilding shelf development, development of integrated marine structures.

OFFSHORE MARINTEC RUSSIA CONFERENCE TOPICS

Venue: Conference hall 4, Pavilion H, ExpoForum Convention and Exhbition Center
WEDNESDAY, 5 OCTOBER 2016

Greetings:

  • Dmitry Rogozin, Deputy Prime Minister of the Government of the Russian Federation
  • Georgy Poltavchenko, Acting Governor of St. Petersburg
  • Mikhail Kovalchuk, President of Kurchatov Complex of nuclear transport energy technologies (Kurchatov Institute)

Speakers:

  • Kirill Molodtsov, Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
  • Evgeny Kiselyov, Deputy Minister of the Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation, Director of Federal Agency for Natural Resources Management
  • Valery Golubev, Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee of GAZPROM
  • Andrey Patrushev, Deputy General Director of Gazprom neft
  • Andrey Shishkin, Vice-President of Rosneft Oil Company
  • Ilya Mandrik, Vice President of Exploration of Lukoil Company
  • Alexei Rakhmanov, President of the United Shipbuilding Corporation
  • Sergey Yegorov, Deputy General Director for Engineering of Rusatom Energo International JSC
  • Igor Orlov, Governor of Arkhangelsk region

Venue: Conference hall 8, Pavilion H, ExpoForum Convention and Exhbition Center

Co-chairs:

  • United Shipbuilding Corporation
  • Far Eastern Center of Shipbuilding and Shiprepair
  • Vadim PETRENKO, Gazprom, Chief of Directorate of Technique and Technology for Offshore Fields Development of Department of Gas, Gas Condensate and Oil Production
  • Yuri SHAMALOV, Gazprom Flot, General Director
  • Victor RUPP, Siemens Process Industries and Drives, Director of the Russian department
  • Vladimir LIKHOMANOV, Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute

Executive secretary:

  • Vladimir YAKIMOV, St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University, Vice Dean for Scientific Activity of the Shipbuilding and Ocean Engineering Department

PROGRAM

TUESDAY, 4 OCTOBER 2016

09:30–09:45

Co-chairs’ welcome

09:45–10:00

Prospects and opportunities for the construction of vessels and marine facilities for the development of the Arctic shelf of the Russian Federation in the interests of Gazprom Flot LLC
Yuri SHAMALOV, Gazprom Flot LLC

10:00–10:15

Capabilities of JSC “SC “Zvyozdochka” in building and maintanance of oil and gas facilities
Vladimir YERMAKOV, Zvyozdochka, Shiprepairing Center, JSC

10:15–10:30

Siemens proposals for modern Russian marine industry in the conditions of localization and import substitution
Victor RUPP, Siemens LLC

10:30–10:45

Vessels for underwater hydrocarbon production in the Arctic
Vladimir LIKHOMANOV, FSBI “AARI”

10:45–11:00

Preservation of conceptual employment of storage-vessel for offshore projects of remote regions
Alexey SMIRMOV, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin, LLC

11:00–11:30

Coffee-break

11:30–11:45

Multi-function catamarans for oil and gas exploration on the Arctic shelf
Andrey ZVYAGINTSEV, Caspian Energy Group

11:45–12:00

Specific design of ice-breaking ships for shallow waters of the Arctic Shelf
Vladimir BELYASHOV, Krylov State Research Centre

12:00–12:15

Software for direct calculation of ice loads acting on the ship hull: development and application
Vladimir YAKIMOV, State Marine Technical University of Saint Petersburg

12:15–12:30

Physical and mathematical modeling to support design of offloading terminals
Konstantin KURCHUKOV, Krylov State Research Centre

12:30–12:45

Capability of Gazprom Space Systems’ Earth remote sensing systems to support the activities of state government bodies and organizations in the Russian Federation Arctic area, including the Northern Sea route
Nikolay SEVASTYANOV, Gazprom Space Systems, JSC

12:45–13:00

Implementation of modern technologies as a key factor to raise status of employment in shipbuilding industry and attract young specialists, disabled persons and socially vulnerable individuals
Makhail ZELENIN, Center for Shipbuilding and Shiprepair, JSC

13:00–14:30

Lunch

14:30–14:45

Development of import substituting domestic equipment for shaping hull plates of offshore platforms using cold plastic deformation method
Vladimir SHUNGIN, Center for Shipbuilding and Shiprepair, JSC

14:45–15:00

Modern Russian shipboard equipment for the newest ice-class ships
Vitaly KHANYCHEV, Kurs Central Scientific Research Institute, JSC

15:00–15:15

Design and production of modern equipment for construction and equipping of ships and floating structures
Andrey POCHTENNOV, Tehnoros JSC

15:15–15:30

List of products by Zvezda JSC for ensuring development and construction of offshore facilities for oil and gas exploration on the continental shelf – adjustment of the series production, new generation of diesel engines and diesel-generators
Leonid POMERANETS, Zvezda JSC

15:30–15:45

Results of pilot tests of the Russian rotary steerable system
Dmitry SOKOLOV, Concern CSRI Elektropribor, JSC

15:45–16:00

New Arctic diesel fuel and unified multigrade diesel fuel
Evgeny SHARIN, 25th State Scientific Research Institute of chemmotology of the Russian Ministry of Defence

16:00–16:30

Coffee-break

16:30–16:45

Experience in creation of ballast operations monitoring and control systems for shelf projects
Aleksey FILIPPOV, Valcom LLC

16:45–17:00

High-tech solutions of Honeywell JSC
Alexander ANTONOV, Honeywell JSC

17:00–17:15

NEOPORM Insulating Foamglass – a reliable insulating product of import substitution
Evgeny LAZAREV, STES-Vladimir JSC

17:15–17:30

Software for support of Seascape
Alexander GONCHAROV, Sea Project JSC

17:30–17:45

Electrical equipment for shipbuilding
Alexander PRISYAZHNYUK, Cheboksary Electric Apparatus Plant, JSC

17:45–18:00

Discussion. Co-chairs’ closing remarks

Venue: Conference hall 8, Pavilion H, ExpoForum Convention and Exhbition Center

Co-chairs:

  • Pavel KRYLOV, Gazprom, Head of Department
  • Evgeny TOROPOV, Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering «Rubin», Chief Designer
  • Valery BORODIN, Sevmash, Head of production of Marine equipment for oil and gas development and civil shipbuiding
  • Vladimir VOLKOV, JSC «CDB «Monolit», General Director
  • Alexander ZIMIN, Krylov State Research Center, Chief Designer

Executive secretaries:

  • Mikhail KIRILLOV, Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering «Rubin», Assistant Chief Designer
  • Konstantin BEREZHNOY, Krylov State Research Center, Chief Expert

PROGRAM:

WEDNESDAY, 5 OCTOBER 2016:

14:00–14:15

Co-chairs’ welcome

14:15–14:30

Ice-resistant fixed oil platform of Kamennomysskoye-Sea Field
Vladimir MIRONOV, Gazprom Dobycha Yamburg, LLC

14:30–14:45

R&D support for development of the oil platform of Kamennomysskoye-Sea Field
Sergey KUROPATKIN, Gazprom Dobycha Yamburg, LLC

14:45–15:00

Gazprom Flot LLC expertise in construction and maintenance of marine facilities for the development of the shelf of the Russian Federation
Dmitry YEMELYANOV, Gazprom Flot LLC

15:00–15:15

Fundamental features of prospecting and exploration operations organization on the Arctic shelf. Provision of prospecting and exploration operations with marine facilities
Viktor CHUGUNOV, Arctic Marine Technologies LLC

15:15–15:30

Concept FLNG platform for offshore fields
Alexander ZIMIN, Krylov State Research Center

15:30–16:00

Coffee-break

16:00–16:15

Optimization of supporting structures of construction facilities for the Rakushechnoye field
Vitaly NOSKOV, Corall CDB, JSC

16:15–16:30

Stability provision of marine stationary structures in conditions of soft sea bed and high responsibility for environment protection in the water area by means of freezing the foundation
Ivan VOLKOV, Monolit, CDB, JSC

16:30–16:45

Experience of physical scale modeling of ice action onto «Varandey» FOIROT substructure
Irina BLAGOVIDOVA, Corall CDB, JSC

16:45–17:00

Co-chairs’ remarks. Discussion

THURSDAY, 6 OCTOBER 2016:

09:30–09:45

Co-chairs’ welcome

09:45–10:00

Computational and experimental studies on protective structures for optimization of design solutions to provide all-year-round drilling on shallow Arctic shelf areas
Dmitry VASHCHILO, Malachite St. Petersburg Marine Bureau of Machine Engineering, JSC

10:00–10:15

Concept of development and ensuring exploitation of offshore oil and gas fields by using robotized striding platforms
Igor KOVSHOV, Titan - Barricades, FRPC, JSC

10:15–10:30

Application of multi-purpose salvage/lifting vessel (Project 23570) for oil & gas developments on the Russian Continental Shelf
Sergey MALYSHEV, Krylov State Research Centre

10:30–10:45

A system approach to robotic systems for oil and gaz exploration on the continental shelf of the Russian Federation
Vladislav ZANIN, Oceanos, JSC

10:45–11:00

Use of modular design wellhead control panels at hydrocarbon fields of the continental shelf
Vladimir GRITSENKO, Kosmos-Neft-Gas LLC

11:00–11:30

Coffee-break

11:30–11:45

Practical implementation of information technology for design works and interaction with shipyards when performing design and construction works
Ivan ZAITSEV, Malachite St. Petersburg Marine Bureau of Machine Engineering, JSC

11:45–12:00

Issues of comprehensive optimization of management, modeling, planning adaptive solutions and forecasting of technological, product, human and financial resources flow in the oil and gas industry
Vladimir TROYANCHUK, OGE Engineering

12:00–12:15

Highly automated control systems for offshore facilities. Organizational and design issues
Vladimir ROVNIK, Malachite St. Petersburg Marine Bureau of Machine Engineering, JSC

12:15–12:30

High quality light structural concrete and new methods of its compound armouring for applications in the Arctic
Andrey PONOMAREV, Research and Development Center for Applied Nanotechnology, JSC

12:30–12:45

The newest developments of the Concern Morinsys-Agat JSC in the sphere of the offshore hydrocarbon resources exploration in the Arctic region and at the continental shelf
Artem CHEREPANOV, Concern Morinsys-Agat JSC

12:45–13:00

Co-chairs’ remarks. Discussion

13:00–14:30

Lunch

14:30–14:45

Prevention of ice mounds formation and their destruction methods enhancement
Dmitriy ZAYKIN, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC

14:45–15:00

Technology solutions for oil and gas production
Stepan POLIKHOV, NIITFA JSC

15:00–15:15

INTERGRAPH solutions to support Russia and CIS offshore projects
Alexander ODINTSOV, Intergraph PP&M, LLC

15:15–15:30

Criteria for successful implementation of projects on the example of BRODOSPLIT SHIPYARD’s activity
Anatoly KOZLOV, AVEVA LLC

15:30–15:45

TMK premium solutions for offshore projects
Sergey CHIKALOV, TMK JSC

15:45–16:00

The substitution of rope products for technological, deck equipment and navy platforms to develop the continental shelf
Denis TAVRIKOV, Teci Rus LLC

16:00–16:30

Coffee-break

16:30–16:45

On the results of field tests for streamers produced by the technology of flexible extended towed antenna and Sercel company. Prospects for import substitution in production of gel-filled seismic streamers in Russia
Dmitry YERMOSHKIN, Oceanpribor Concern, JSC

16:45–17:00

Technologies and materials for underwater and hyperbaric welding of Arctic constructions of high-strength steels
Sergey PARSHIN, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University

17:00–17:15

Transportable NPP with VBER-300 RP based on an ice-resestant fixed platform intended to supply power to centers of gas production and processing in the Arctik
Andrey KURACHENKOV, JSC Afrikantov OKBM

17:15–17:30

Opportunities and prospects of production metal-roll OJSC "MMK" for the shipbuilding industry
Sergey DENISOV, OJSC "Magnitogorsk Iron and Steel Works"

17:30–17:45

Unification of ice-resistant platforms for deep sea exploration in the Arctic
Nikolay PARTNOV, Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas

17:45–18:00

Discussion. Co-chairs’ closing remarks

Venue: Conference hall 10, Pavilion H, ExpoForum Convention and Exhbition Center

Co-chairs:

  • Victor LITVINENKO, Foundation for Advance Research, Head of the Project Team
  • Evgeny TOROPOV, Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering «Rubin», Chief Designer

Executive secretary:

  • Mikhail KIRILLOV, Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering «Rubin», Assistant Chief Designer

PROGRAM

TUESDAY, 4 OCTOBER 2016

14:30–14:45

Co-chairs’ welcome

14:45–15:00

Engineering and process solutions for development of hydrocarbon fields in Arctic deep waters
Evgeniy TOROPOV, JSC “CDB ME Rubin”, Alexander DANILOV, AARI, Yury MOREV, VNIIGAS

15:00–15:15

Problems of subsea well construction
Alexander OGANOV, Russian State University of Oil and Gas (NRU) named after Gubkin, Evgeniy TOROPOV, Mikhail KIRILLOV, Andrey SHABALIN, JSC “CDB ME Rubin”

15:15–15:30

Subsea blowout equipment for subsea drilling facility
Igor KOVSHOV, JSC "FSPC "Titan-Barricady", Mikhail KIRILLOV, Andrey SHABALIN, JSC “CDB ME Rubin”

15:30–15:45

Power supply for subsea facilities in ice conditions
Vladimir DORONKOV, Afrikantov OKBM JSC, Vyacheslav MOVSHUK, JSC “CDB ME Rubin”

15:45–16:00

Seismic survey in the Arctic waters under ice conditions
Vasiliy BOGOYAVLENSKIY, Oil and Gas Research Institute Russian Acadamy of Sciences, Evgeniy TOROPOV, JSC “CDB ME Rubin”

16:00–16:30

Coffee-break

16:30–16:45

Stationary and mobile underwater seismic surveys
Sergey SUKONKIN, EDB OE RAS, Evgeniy TOROPOV, Vyacheslav SEMENOV, JSC “CDB ME “Rubin”

16:45–17:00

Hardware underwater seismic
Sergey KRINITSKY, JSC “Oceanpribor”, Vyacheslav SEMENOV, JSC “CDB ME “Rubin”

Venue: Conference hall 9, Pavilion H, ExpoForum Convention and Exhbition Center

Co-chairs:

  • Vitaly KLYUEV, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation, Director of Department for State Policy for Sea and River Transport
  • Sergey BUYANOV, Central Research and Construction Institute of Marine Fleet, General Director
  • Oleg TIMOFEEV, Krylov State Research Center, Deputy General Director for Shipbuilding and Marine Facilities
  • Evgeny MIRONOV, Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute, Head of Department

Executive secretaries:

  • Roman ROMANOV, Krylov State Research Center, Head of Department
  • Arseny MITKO, Chairman of the Young Scientists of the North at Arctic Academy of Sciences, a member of Presidium of Arctic Academy of Sciences, professor of Marine Information Systems Department at Russian State Hydrometeorological University

PROGRAM

THURSDAY, 6 OCTOBER 2016

09:30–09:40

Co-chairs’ welcome

09:40–10:00

Advantages and disadvantages of developing Euro-Asian transport-communication system
Valery MITKO, Arctic Public Academy of Sciences

10:00–10:20

Transport infrastructure development as a key to efficient Arctic exploration
Sergey SMIRNOV, Sozvezdye, Association of Oil and Gas Suppliers

10:20–10:40

Present and future power supply opportunities for development of the Northern Sea Route infrastructure and offshore mineral resources considering climatic changes in Arctic
Vitaly KHOROSHEV, Krylov State Research Centre

10:40–11:00

Peculiarities of spreading of ice and icebergs in the offshore Arctic seas and new methods of ice forecasts
Evgeny MIRONOV, Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute

11:00–11:30

Coffee-break

11:30–11:50

Requirements formation for transport and supply fleet within the offloading oil project via new Arctic gates sea terminal
Roman ROMANOV, Krylov State Research Center

11:50–12:10

Safe Technologies IG: import substitution in shipbuilding. Process equipment for the complex of oil product handling operations between tankers and tank farms. Ship incinerators
Konstantin LADYGIN, Safe Technologies IG

12:10–12:30

Application of computational and experimental methods for comprehensive assessment of port infrastructure layout showcased by Teriberka Bay port
Yury POLYAKOV, Krylov State Research Centre

12:30–12:50

Prospects of the subsea cryogenic pipelines application in the Russian Arctic offshore
Igor DUBOVENKO, Corall, CDB, JSC

12:50–13:00

Co-chairs’ remarks. Discussion

13:00–14:30

Lunch

14:30–14:50

Safety of membrane cargo containment systems for LNG transportation in Arctic waters
Roman MATANTSEV, Krylov State Research Centre

14:50–15:10

Development of effective system of for air monitoring of the Northern Sea Route and coastal areas by implementing new technology of «CSPA «Leninetz»
Dmitry GAVRILOV, CSPA «Leninetz», JSC

15:10–15:30

Feasibility of Hi-Tech control facilities to realize global power projects and to ensure technical control of aerial and extended objects at the continental shelf of Russia and Arctic, as well as prospects of unmanned aerial complex "Gorizont Air S-100" for measuring the ice thickness along the traffic route of ice-breaker illustrated by performed R&D project
Olga ZHUK-TRIPOLITOVA, Gorizont, JSC

15:30–15:50

Amphibious vessels, cargo platforms and hovercraft ferry boats of “Arctica” type
Igor SHUMAKOV, Omsk Plant for Transport Machine Building, JSC

15:50–16:10

Discussion. Co-chairs’ closing remarks

Venue: Conference hall 10, Pavilion H, ExpoForum Convention and Exhbition Center

Sponsored by:

Co-chairs:

  • Ivan PANICHKIN, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation, Assistant Director of International Agreements Department
  • Alexandr KOROBKOV, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC, Director General
  • Gennady LYUBIN, Gazprom neft shelf LLC, General Director
  • Denis GORDIENKO, All-Russian Research Institute for Fire Protection, Ministry of Russian Federation for Civil Defense, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters, Director of R&D Center for Regulations of Fire Safety
  • Vladimir TAROVIK, Krylov State Research Center, Chief Designer

Executive secretary:

  • Nikolay VALDMAN, Krylov State Research Center, Head of Sector

PROGRAM

THURSDAY, 6 OCTOBER 2016

09:30–09:45

Co-chairs’ welcome

09:45–10:00

About the development of life-saving equipment on vessels carrying out offshore activities in the Arctic
Viktor ILYUKHIN, Association of Development of Search and Rescue Equipment and Technology

10:00–10:15

Issus of industrial disasters and eliminations of their results
Alexander KRASYUKOV, Trinity JSC

10:15–10:30

Issues of fire safety of objects of offshore oil and gas fields
Denis GORDIENKO, FGBU VNIIPO Emercom of Russia

10:30–10:45

Development of the emergency evacuation concept for personnel of offshore platforms in distress in Arctic environment
Vladimir TAROVIK, Krylov State Research Center

10:45–11:00

Conceptual issues of the development of robotic systems for search and rescue in Arctic conditions
Pyotr SHUBIN, Russian State Scientific Center for Robotics and Technical Cybernetics

11:00–11:30

Coffee-break

11:30–11:45

Development of Computer-based Simulation Facility for personnel training and certification at Ice-Resistant Fixed Offshore Platform Prirazlomnaya
Aidar BILALOV, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC

11:45–12:00

Specifics of implementation of some elements of ice situation management on the example of Barents-Kara section of the Arctic shelf
Konstantin KORNISHIN, Arctic R&D Center for Offshore Developemnt, LLC

12:00–12:15

Ice monitoring system for the offshore works support in the Arctic region
Yury MOSHNYAKOV, Concern Morinsys-Agat JSC

12:15–12:30

New experimental opportunities for ensuring safe operation of oil & gas fields in Arctic
Vyacheslav MAGAROVSKY, Krylov State Research Centre

12:30–12:45

Marine security system for oil and gas structures in the Arctic and continental shelf
Boris GAIKOVICH, Oceanos JSC

12:45–13:00

Issues of specifying the requirements for materials used in steel welded structures operating in the Arctic conditions by the brittle fracture prevention criterion
Alexey ILYIN, Prometey CRISM

13:00–14:30

Lunch

14:30–14:45

Current state and prospects of the international cooperation in the field of environmental safety of the development of the Arctic marine oil and gas resources
Ivan PANICHKIN, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation

14:45–15:00

Conservation program of arctic marine ecosystems biological diversity in the region of industrial activity at shelf of Pechora Sea
Leonid KHMARINOV, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC

15:00–15:15

Industrial and environmental safety in development of LUKOIL-Nizhnevolzhskneft Ltd license areas in the northern part of the Caspian Sea
Yury BEZRODNY, VolgogradNIPImorneft, branch of LUKOIL-Engineering

15:15–15:30

Comprehensive assessment of safety at hazardous industrial facility – the Ice-Resistant Fixed Offshore Platform Prirazlomnaya
Marat AYRAPETYAN, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC

15:30–15:45

Assessment of geological hazards on the safety of oil fields at the stage of geological engineering survey and follow-up monitoring of hazardous processes
Alexander RYBALKO, VNIIOkeangeologia

15:45–16:00

Co-chairs’ remarks. Discussion

16:00–16:30

Coffee-break

16:30–16:45

Technological solutions for isolation of intervals of absorption of processed liquids
Yury UGOLNIKOV, Burtechnologii, PSK, LTD

16:45–17:00

Rehabilitation of Arctic seas in connection with nuclear and radiation hazardous subsea objects
Sergey MALYSHEV, Krylov State Research Centre

17:00–17:15

Oil spills in the Arctic seas: ecological consequences and oil spill response
Natalia CHEKMENEVA, JSC «Institute of ecological research and project planning»

17:15–17:30

Hygienic aspects of ensuring human health safety in development of Russian Federation Arctic zone
Sergey GORBBANEV, North West Public Health Research Center

17:30–17:45

Discussion. Co-chairs’ closing remarks

Venue: Conference hall 10, Pavilion H, ExpoForum Convention and Exhbition Center

Moderators:

  • Mikhail GRIGORIEV, Gecon LLC, General Director; a member of the Scientific Council at the Security Council of the Russian Federation
  • Alexey FADEEV, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC, Head of Directorate for Production Supply

PROGRAM

WEDNESDAY, 5 OCTOBER 2016

14:00–14:10

Co-chairs’ welcome

14:10–14:30

International cooperation for development of the Arctic regions - from shipbuilding to logistic schemes of export of mineral resources
Mikhail GRIGORIEV, Gecon LLC

14:30–14:50

Geological & geophysical surveys of the continental shelf of the Russian Federation
Andrey CHERNYKH, VNIIOkeangeologia

14:50–15:10

Strategic management of oil and gas complex based on assessment of the Arctic offshore hydrocarbon fields technical and economic potential
Alexey FADEEV, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC

15:10–15:30

Petroleum potential of Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC on the Arctic shelf
Vasily ANANIEV, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC

15:30–16:00

Coffee-break

16:00–16:20

Multi-purpose laser spectroscopic system for detection of offshore hydrocarbons
Alexander ZAVYALOV, Krylov State Research Centre

16:20–16:40

Russian hardware & software complex for the offshore seismic survey suitable for the ice covered areas
Evgeny SIVAEV, Concern Morinsys-Agat JSC

16:40–17:00

Discussion. Co-chairs’ closing remarks

Venue: Conference hall 10, Pavilion H, ExpoForum Convention and Exhbition Center

Moderators:

  • Anton ZUBKOV, Rosatom, Director for Development and International Cooperation
  • Vasily USTINOV, Kurchatov Institute National Research Center, Director of Transport Energy Technology Center

PROGRAM

TUESDAY, 4 OCTOBER 2016

09:30–09:40

Co-chairs’ welcome

09:40–10:00

Various approaches to SNPP design management
Maxim KRETOV, Rusatom Energy International, JSC

10:00–10:20

Specification of SNPP requirements
Vsevolod ROZHDESTVENSKY, Rusatom Energy International, JSC

10:20–10:40

Autonomous sources of nuclear energy for exploration of fields and facilities of the Arctic zone of Russia
Denis KULIKOV, NIKIET, JSC

10:40–11:00

Gas turbine equipment of ODK-Gas Turbines JSC for power supply of offshore facilities created on the basis of the Russian marine gas turbine engines
Sergey KOROTKEVICH, ODK-Gas Turbines JSC

11:00–11:30

Coffee-break

11:30–11:50

Quality assurance for power supply and reactive-power compensation in electrical generating systems of offshore platforms. Problems and the ways of solution
Yury SERBIN, Avangard JSC

11:50–12:10

Modern integrated electric power systems with electric propulsion systems. The basis of designing and methods of testing
Andrey GRIGORIEV, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI"

12:10–12:30

Import substitution and diversification in electrical equipment for offshore facilities and service ships
Sergey STARODED, NE JSC

12:30–12:50

Features of large oil and gas complexes building for the Arctic zone
Roman PUGIN, Sevmash, JSC

12:50–13:00

Discussion. Co-chairs’ closing remarks

Top